8/9/12

Adventure Time - Burning Low (Script & Watch)

ADVENTURE TIME WITH FINN & JAKE

Adventure Time! Come on grab your friends! Go to very. . .distant lands! With Jake the Dog and Finn The Human! The fun will never end! ADVENTURE TIME!


Yeah, I love Adventure Time! So, I'm gonna show you a script and an episode, a new one . . . . .

BURNING LOW

(The episode starts when Finn finishes building Flame Princess' new house, which Flame Princess loves.)
Finn: Well, looks like your new house is done. (Throws helmet) Whoop. Jake! You wanna check out the new house?
Jake: Naah, (Draws Lady Rainicorn on the dirt) don't let me interrupt you. You two have fun.
Flame Princess: (Excited) I wanna see inside! (Checks inside the house and merging with it) (Laughter) I love it!(deep voice)
Finn: Great! (Fire touches Finn) (Quick sigh) This doesn't hurt as bad as it used to. (Fire spreads throughout Finn's right leg) (Then panics) Oh gob! Oh gob! Oh gob! (Dives into the nearby river)
Jake: (Worried) Finn!
(Finn rises above the surface)
Finn: Haha, Im okay!
Flame Princess: (Interested) Hmmmm...
Finn: (Laughter and splashes)
Flame Princess: Oh! (Requests) Do the thing that I like.
Finn: (Agrees and acts) (Sucking some water and squirts it upward like a sprinkler)
Flame Princess: (Giggles)
Jake: (Requests) Now do the thing I like.
Finn: (Agrees, acts and turns around) (Submerges, splashes and blows bubbles for three times)
Jake: Hehehe, classic. (Stretches out his left hand to Finn) Alright Finn, that's enough. (Pulls Finn out of the water)
(Then Flame Princess returns to her normal humanoid form.)
Flame Princess: Thank you for building my new home, Finn. I am so happy.
Finn: (Eyes sparkle) You... wanna hug?
Flame Princess: Yes.
(Both Finn and FP approached each other and Jake interrupts for a moment.)
Jake: Woah! Hold on "mama".
(Then moments later, Jake wraps Finn with FOILED AGAIN tin foil like a burrito.)
Jake: (Pats the foil) Okay bro, tin foil's on. You can hug now.
(Both Finn and FP approached each other again and blushed from back to front.) (Then FP hugs Finn and her flames become a little stronger.)
Jake: (Weird smile)
(Hug ends)
Finn: Bye.
Flame Princess: (Whispers) Bye Finn.
(Then Finn and Jake leaves)
Finn: (Turns around) Bye! (Loses some balance)
Flame Princess: (Giggles and waves Good Bye at Finn.)
(Moments later)
Jake: Looks like your date went pretty good buddy.
Finn: Uh.. I don't know, was the hug okay? Give me some tips man.
Jake: Bro, you gotta let things take their natural path. Look, look (Turns right arm to 15 small stairsteps), let me explain some junk about dating. Right now (Points left finger to first step), you're at Tier 1, which is hugging. But pretty soon, (Points left finger to second step) you'll be at Tier 2, which is smooching. Then down the road (points left finger to fifth step), you'll make it to Tier 5, where she'll let you discover all fifteen feet of her loong, beautiful stomach. Then after awhile, you'll make it to Tier 8 (points left finger to eighth step), where you touch her horn for the very first time, very special.
Finn: (Very curious) (Pops out his left arm and points left finger to fifteenth step)) What about Tier 15?
Jake: (Warns Finn while pointing his left finger at him) You stay away from that! Do not do Tier 15!
Finn: (Terrified) Dude, I got no idea what you're talking about.
Jake: (Undoes the 15 small stairsteps) Don't worry about it dude, just let things naturally move to Tier 2. Oh and um, you need a shower dude.
Finn: What!? (Pops out right arm) (Then sniffs self) Oh gross.
(Later, near the Tree Fort)
Finn: Do you think Flame Princess could smell me?
(At the front door)
Jake: Probably.
Finn: Crup.
(Jake opens the front door)
Princess Bubblegum: Wassup, guys?
Finn and Jake: Princess Bubblegum!!
Jake: What are you doing here?
Princess Bubblegum: Collecting taxes, you guys weren't home. So I let myself in.
Jake: Oh
Finn: I'm gonna take a shower. Princess, do not inhale!
Princess Bubblegum: What? Why?
Finn: Just don't. (Flips to the ladder and climbs up quickly)
Princess Bubblegum: What's that all about?
Jake: Aah, he's just smelly from a day running around with his lady-friend.
Princess Bubblegum: (Curious and interested) Ooh, a lady-friend, do tell.
Jake: Uh, I shouldn't say. It's his business.
Princess Bubblegum: (Sits on the floor to hear better) Oh come on, you can tell me.
Jake: That's his personal biz, you gotta respect the man's p-biz.
Princess: Ok you're right, I'll respect it.
(Suddenly Jake reveals in an outburst)
Jake: Flame Princess! He's hanging out with Flame Princess!
Princess Bubblegum: (Distraughted) What!?
Jake: And I don't mean to be telling stories out of school. But pretty soon, (lowers voice) they're gonna be taking it to Tier 2.
Princess Bubblegum: No, this isn't possible.
Jake: Oh, it's possible.
Princess Bubblegum: I just never thought, Flame Princess. I-uh-I have to go.
(Moments later, outside the Tree Fort)
Princess Bubblegum: Morrow!
Morrow: (Picks up PB)
(Inside the Tree Fort)
Jake: (Confused) Emm, weird.
Beemo: (Climbs down the ladder) Guess who's late for their video chat. (Opens the video chat and President Porpoise appears)
Jake: (Gasps) President Porpoise!
President Porpoise: (Dolphin sounds)
(Later at PB's bedroom)
Princess Bubblegum: (Opens the door quickly and runs to her bed) No, no. (Gets her diary at the back of her pillow and writes down: FINN + LOVE + FLAME PRINCESS) Oh gob, I thought I'd be ready for this.
(The next day)
(Jake pulls out the contents out of the sack which was PB's taxes to collect)
Finn: Yyyaawn!(Finn slides down the ladder) (Jumps over Jake) Whoop. Jake, I'm going to see Flame Princess, be back later. (Panting while running towards the door and then he opens it.)
(Suddenly PB was standing in the doorway)
Princess Bubblegum: Finn!
Finn: (Shrieks like a girl)
Jake: Ok Princess, you need to stop breaking in here.
Princess Bubblegum: I have something important to tell you: About relationships.
Finn: Ah, that's ok Princess.
Princess Bubblegum: I just hope, you'll understand. (Picks a crystal from her purse, then drops it to the floor and suddenly a holo-screen appears.) (Moves the contents of the holo-screen) Relationships (drops her purse) are like layers of sedimentary rock.......
Finn: Jake, Flame Princess is waiting for me. I'm gonna bounce out.
Jake: Uh, ok, (lowers voice) Tier 2 baby!
Finn: Word. (Then flips out of the Tree Fort's front door)
(Jake turns around and sees more boring stuff.)
Princess Bubblegum: If too much frustration builds, the magma will erupt causing a catastrophic super-stratum of igneous rock to form......
(Then Jake falls asleep and starts daydreaming)
Jake: What? Where am I?
Mini-snowman: Jake, you're president now!
(The Mini-snowman and the other 2 animals clap for Jake being the new president.)
Jake: Oh my glosh! (Starts dancing)
(PB tries to wake up Jake)
Princess Bubblegum: Jake!
Jake: (Groans for 3 times)
Princess Bubblegum: Wake up!
Jake: (Groans another and regains consciousness)
Princess Bubblegum: Jake, where's Finn?
Jake: He stepped out.
Princess Bubblegum: Will you tell him why he can't see Flame Princess anymore?
Jake: Oh, oh! (Thinking PB is jealous) I see what's going on here.
Princess Bubblegum: Great! I cannot stress how important it is that they not see each other. (Then leaves the Tree Fort)
Jake: Oh man, PB is totally jealous of Flame Princess!
(Several hours later, Finn returns home.)
(Moments later, inside the Tree Fort, Jake is playing with BMO)
BMO: Jump, punch, kick, kiss!
Jake: What's up man?
Finn: Yoh, dude! So what did PB want?
Jake: She doesn't want you see Flame Princess anymore. She's crazy jealous!
Finn: (Suddenly frowns)
Jake: So, you at Tier 2 yet?
Finn: (Recalls) I got about five hugs, does that count?
Jake: Nnoope.
Finn: (Embarrassed) Uhaah.. Well, I at still Tier 1.
Jake: I know exactly what'll get you Tier 2.... A "sappy poem". (Takes Finn to the bedroom)
(Moments later, at their bedroom)
Jake: Say something about her "spectrum".
Finn: Ee-eww! Let's see.... She's bright. She's beautiful. She makes me feel confused, l-like something is filling up my chest, like I can't breath, is it because she's so.. dangerous? Glob, Jake, I can't stand it! (Checks Jake)
Jake: (Snoring while sleeping)
(Then the sun rises and Finn looks at it for an idea.)
(Later outside, Finn sits near a tree facing the rising sun making a poem)
Finn: Inspiratio.. (Then writes again, thinks, rips out another paper, and starts writing again.)
(PB suddenly appears nearby)
Princess Bubblegum: Finn!
Finn: (Shrieks like a girl)
Princess Bubblegum: Whatcha doing?
Finn: Oh, uh, hi Princess. I'm, uhh, writing something for Jake.
Princess Bubblegum: Oh, well speaking of Jake. Did he explain everything to you?
Finn: Yyeah.
Princess Bubblegum: And you understand?
Finn: (Turns around) Yeah, I understand.
Princess Bubblegum: Finn, sometimes you want someone and you (puts hand on Finn's left knee) want kiss them, and be with them. But you can't, cause responsibility demands sacrifice.
Finn: (Finn is angered, blushing and he retaliates) What are you trying to say!?
Princess Bubblegum: I'm trying to say that you're a hero, Finn. You're my hero. So, I'm glad you understand why you can't be with Flame Princess.
Finn: (Still angered, stands up for him and Flame Princess) Grr.. Bubblegum! I can't do this anymore!
Princess Bubblegum: What?
Finn: Now you like me!?
Princess Bubblegum: Finn, what are you talking about?
Finn: What am I talking about!? (Sighs and assumes) PB I was.... geh...eh.. (Blushes) I was in love with you! Ok? And you didn't love me back! Now I'm ready to move on and it's like argh!! You're gonna build me up all over again! Well, I'm done! I'm done. (Leaves PB for herself)
Princess Bubblegum: (Picks up a piece of crumpled paper and tries reading it) (Then quietly exclaims) Oh, no!
(Later at the Tree Fort, Jake is making and singing "Bacon Pancakes")
(Then Princess Bubblegum appears climbing up a ladder.)
Princess Bubblegum: Finn! Jake, where's Finn? Is he with Flame Princess?
Jake: (Taps the frying pan) Back off, Bubblegum! That's his "man's biz".
Princess Bubblegum: Is he with her!? (Shows the crumpled paper to Jake) Or not!?
Jake: (Jake is angered and he retaliates) You heartless monster! Do you have any idea how much he's CRIED OVER YOU? Finn deserves to be happy, even if his blooping face gets burnt off! (Picks up PANCAKE TOWER box) You should be (throws box to PB) ashamed! (PB dodges the box) You're SICK! (Points and blames PB for everything)
Princess Bubblegum: What are you..? This isn't about some "petty (crumples the paper) love triangle"! Flame Princess is physically unstable! (Explains) Her elemental matrix can't handle extreme romance! Glob, if Finn tries to kiss her, she'll burn so hot, she'll melt right through the planet's crust, down through the molten core, then she'll be thrown back and forth by gravity until she burns out the world from the inside! Why do you think I had her father keep her locked up?
Jake: (Shocked and Gasps)
Princess Bubblegum: Will you take me to them?
(Jake turns around, shuts the burner, grabs PB, grows huge, breaks the wall, and makes a run for it.)
(Later, near FP's house)
Finn: (Blushing while reciting his poem for FP) Your weaklinks are my weakness, your admissions are what I've been missing. (Then the poem is accidentally burnt by Flame Princess)
Finn and Flame Princess: (Both of them giggled)
Flame Princess: Ahhh.
(Then Finn and FP begins to kiss each other)
Princess Bubblegum: No!
(Finn and FP kissed for the very first time) (Then came a bright and the instability of FP's elemental matrix.)
Finn: (In pain) Ohhhh-uh, Flame Princess! (Crawls to the melted hole)
(Flame Princess continues to melt and fall through the earth's crust.)
Finn: Flame Princess!
Jake: (Panting) Finn!
Princess Bubblegum: Finn, there's no time! You have to...
Jake: Are you alright?
(Finn grabs Jake's right arm, ties it around himself, and jumps into the hole after Flame Princess.)
Princess Bubblegum: Finn!
Jake: (Difficulty of handling Finn keeps increasing.) (Slips and covers the entire hole.)
Finn: (Panting, then he hits ground.) Ohhh-tsst. Flame Princess!
Jake: (In pain) It's hot!
Princess Bubblegum: Wait, wait! Don't move. This is good! If you stay on the hole for 24.8 seconds, the reaction will be deprived of oxygen. She'll go out.
Jake: (Still in pain) Geh.. What about Finn?
(At the bottom of the hole)
Finn: Hey! (Struggling to breathe) What's wrong? Please, say something. (Breathes twice) Please (breathes), I need you. (breathes) To be okay. (Takes a deep breath and gives' Flame Princess air to save her.)
(Flame Princess burns again and regains consciousness, while Finn loses consciousness)
Flame Princess: Huh, ummm. (Gasps)
(Jake pulls out both Finn and Flame Princess successfully)
Finn: (Coughs) Are you okay?
Flame Princess: I'm okay. I'm okay.
(PB struggles to get out of Jake's weight and gets a relief.)
Princess Bubblegum: (Sighs) She's stabilized, we're safe... For now.
(Then Finn discovers another way of kissing FP without getting hurt)
Finn: (Blushes) (Kisses a rock)
Flame Princess: (Blushes) (Kissed the rock that Finn kissed.)
Princess Bubblegum: Oh, Finn.
Jake: (Coughs)
(She turns around and sees Jake staring at her with a grin)
Princess Bubblegum: (Unhappy) What?
Jake: (Weird smile) Jeeealous?
Princess Bubblegum: Shut up.
(The episode ends)

video

100 Truths About Me

Got this from a friend's blog





WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Tea
2. Last phone call: Mum or Dad, wait no..... my Gran
3. Last text message: Jenny
4. Last song you listened to: Fearless - Taylor Swift :)
5. Last time you cried: How on earth am I supposed
HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: NO! I haven't even dated once (My parents don't allow me to until I'm 23)
7. Been cheated on: NO! Haven't I told you I never even dated once
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: NO! Never did anyway
9. Lost someone special: Does my big sister count?
10. Been depressed: Yes, when I got my first bad grade
11. Been drunk and threw up: NO! no no no
LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Green
13. Yellow
14. Black / White
THIS YEAR, HAVE YOU: (2012)
15. Made a new friend: Yep
16. Fallen out of love: NO! I'm not you weirdos with crushes
17. Laughed until you cried: Yes
18. Met someone who changed you: No
19. Found out who your true friend were: Chika! (aka Shadow) and many more in class 9C :)
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Yes (Ugh, I hate those popular kids)
21. Done anything you regretted: I don't know, I can't put my finger on it
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: ALL!
23. How many kids do you want to have: None
24. Do you have any pets: Yes! My dog! (She's exactly 11 years and 6 months younger than me)
25. Do you want change your name: I don't know
26. What did you do for your last birthday: Eat :9
27. What time did you wake up today: 4.00 O.O
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Sleeping (woohoo!)
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Graduation
30. Last time you saw one of your parents: This morning
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Can't quite put my finger on it
32. What are you listening right now: Taylor Swift - Fearless :)
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: YES, duh. My friend, my great uncle, etc.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: Can't put my finger on it
35. Most visited webpageLAF!! :D
36. What's your real name: I shouldn't tell you, my mum and dad would be cross
37. Nicknames: If you know me you'll know 0:)
38. Relationship status: Single (Obvious much)
39. Zodiac sign: Sagittarius
40. Male or female?: Female
41. Primary school: Quarry Bay School (1-3) and SDS Sevilla Pulomas (4-6)
42. Secondary / Middle school: SMP Labschool Jakarta (9th Grader :D)
43. High school/college: Not yet
44. Hair color: Black (The darkest black you can imagine)
45. Long or short: Just below the shoulders (longish perhaps)
46. Height: around 5 feet (153-155 cm)
47. Do you have crush on someone?: NO
48. What do you like about yourself?: My general awesomeness, My grade average
49. Piercings: For earings, clogged up already (haven't used them for almost 12 years)
50. Tattoos: NO (Not interested)
51. Righty or lefty: Righty (Obvious much)
FIRSTS:
52. First injury: How in the world am I supposed to remember
53. First best friend: Playgroup
54. First kiss: NO NO
55. First sport you joined: Futsal :D (Goalkeeper :] )
56. First vacation: You expect me to remember
57. First alcoholic beverage: NO NO NO
58. First time getting arrested:  Not yet haha
RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: No, (wait I'm snacking on crisps and sweets, haha)
60. Drinking: A cup of tea (In bed, haha)
61. I'm about to: I don't know, I can't put my finger on it
62. Listening to: Still listening to Fearless - Taylor Swift :D
YOUR FUTURE:
63. Dreams?: FAMOUS or President or Representative in the UN, or whatever my parents want me to be
64. Want kids?: NO!
65. Get married?: NO!
66. Career?: Yes Yes Yes
WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes: None
68. Hugs or kisses: None
69. Shorter or taller: Taller
70. Older or younger: Younger
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Don't know 
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: None
73. Sensitive or loud: None
74. Hook-up or relationship: None
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Don't know
76. Looks or personality: Both :) But more to personality
HAVE YOU EVER:
77. Drank hard liquor: NO NO NO NO NO
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Nope, don't have myopia
80. Broken someone's heart: NO (wait, does turning people down count, if so, yes)
81. Had your own heart broken: NO 
82. Been arrested: NO
83. Turned someone down: Loads of time
84. Cried when someone die: Probably
85. Fallen for a friend?: NO
DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: Yes
87. Miracles: Yes
88. Love at first sight: Don't know
89. Heaven: Yes
90. Santa Claus: Don't know, maybe no
91. Aliens: YES! We're all aliens from the planet Earth with the species HUMAN! LOL haha
92. Angels: Yes
ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
93. Are you faithful?: Perhaps
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend in a time: NO, Haven't I told you NO
95. Did you sing today?: Yes, in the shower (Eternal Flame, To Love You More and Because You Love Me)
96. Ever hurt someone?: Yeah, broken someone's arm
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go back?: Don't know
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: D 
99. How do you feel this very second: Not sure
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: If I said no would it be a lie?